$15 in playa finery or wearing a
Participate in this “Night of Passage” as we gather the community once again for our annual Precompression celebration! We invite you to live out this year’s theme in ways that manifest your personal journey, and come expressively costumed to reflect and celebrate those milestones in your life.
Come early for "Tutu Tango Tini Time!" From 7–9pm a Tango demo/class and milonga music with martini drink special will greet those adventurous enough to learn this dance of passion and seduction-with a twist.
ART by Charlie Gadeken, Flaming Lotus Girls, Temple of Transition, The Trojan Horse, Robert (Bobitoz) Dillon, Mad Dog, June Li, Otic Oasis, Billion Jelly Bloom, the East Bay's CORE Effigy, James Cole and MORE!
PERFORMERS and DJs include: Aaron Glass, Airpusher, AmesEla, Anodyne Industries, Dex Stakker, DJ Dutch, ELiKi, The Fossettes, Funky Beulah, Heart Touch, Jason Wilson, DJ Jive, Kerri Kresinski, KidHack, Kimba, Naughty Fingers, Neon Bunny, PLAYBACK, Radiohiro, SanedracHunter, SEX PIXELS, Shovelman, Silvermouse, Small Flowers, Solar Flare, Tears of Erzulie, +++
THEME CAMPS: Hookahdome, Nautilus X Mutant Art Bus, Camp Stella and more!
VISUALS by Solar Flare, Celestine Star, VJ Kai, Hal RainbowPuddles, Mark McGothigan, Enconcert.com, Ron Halbert +
Join a wide variety of performers, artists, theme camps and friends at this extravaganza of imagination!
Visit our Facebook event to follow the most up-to-date additions and full schedule!
http://tinyurl.com/3z28ltt
SCHEDULE:
7 – 9pm TUTU TANGO TINI TIME!: Tango demo/class and milonga music with martini drink special
MAIN ROOM:
7:00-9:00 Tutu Tango Tini Time
7:00-7:45 Tango Lessons
7:45-9:00 Tango Dancing
9:00-10:00 Aaron Glass
10:00-10:40 Shovelman
10:45-10:55 Tears of Erzulie
11:00-11:10 Solar Flare
11:15-11:20 The Fossettes
11:25-11:40 Solar Flare
11:45-12:35 Funky Beulah
12:40-1:25 Dex Stakker
1:30-2:15 DJ Dutch
2:20-3:05 DJ Jive
3:10-4:00 SEX PIXELS
UPSTAIRS:
10:00-10:45 AmesEla
10:50-11:35 Airpusher
11:40-12:25 Anodyne Industries
12:30-1:15 Kimba
1:20-2:05 Radiohiro
2:10-2:55 Silvermouse
3:00-3:50 SanedracHunter
NAUTILUS X MUTANT ART BUS:
9:00-9:50 Jason Wilson
9:55-10:40 Neon Bunny
10:45-11:35 Naughty Fingers
11:40-12:25 KidHack
12:30-1:20 Heart Touch
1:25-2:10 ELiKi
2:15-4:00 Small Flowers
このイベントで問題がありましたか?
RAのチケットサポートに問い合わせる